#BB16 Week Two ……. What a week!!!!

OK so I started to write this the Saturday, then Devin went all Devin on us and I was like OK, I’ll wait a day, then he started talking about putting Zach up, and I was ……. OK I’m just going to wait till the POV ceremony takes place! I will try to stay in order, but some things may not be, it’s been a hell of a week in the BB house!!!

Where to begin, well Devin won HOH, he then threatened Paola that she needed to throw the comp and he would pull her off the block. He faced off with Amber’s nominees and his lost, so he stayed HOH. That was the most normal part of this week so far!!

bbshow

 

Saturday after the Battle of The Block, King Devin asked to meet with Brittany in HOH room, he talked at her for hours it seemed, I can’t stand his voice so it was torture to listen to him talk for so long, I kept muting them and he kept talking!!

07-05-2014-22.21.34.Cam4

 

Anyway he hugged her, and she went downstairs, she did accept “the deal” he offered her, he said he was going to use the Veto on her and put Victoria up in her place.

Devin then pulls Victoria upstairs and talks at her too. Yes, I use talks at, when talking about Devin because that’s what he does!! He infuriates me!!!

07-05-2014-22.28.36.Cam4He told her she comes off as “entitled” , and she does. She cried in the house because she has to listen to people she doesn’t like!!! Who does that?? She was pissed off last week cause Joey ruined her bikini top. She cried cause her hair extensions fell out …. so I can see where he comes from with that!! Anyway he talked at her for a while, then promised not to put her up ??????? OK …..

This next part has nothing to do with game but was weird, and when I started writing this blog entry it was one of the last things that had happened! LOL

Amber and Caleb talked about relationships etc… for like 2 hours on Saturday, she told him that she didn’t like that he hunts, was wondering how he could kill a little deer. He tried to make it sound like he didn’t enjoy hunting, he told her his brothers wives didn’t like hunting either, but they don’t forbid them from hunting …. He asked her if she had ever seen the Outdoors Channel, she said how could you do that??? LOL Here’s the weirdness ….. he told a story that when he was 4 he was paralyzed cause he fell asleep like this:

07-05-2014-01.21.04.Cam3

When he woke up he couldn’t move his legs, so he went to the hospital in North Carolina, they were flying in Doctors from everywhere, they gave him all kinds of antibiotics and were trying to figure out what was wrong with him. His parents left to go get McDonald’s, and a black guy came in grabbed his feet, started praying “speaking in tongues” and he was healed!!!! I was like that’s weird ..and familiar… then someone on Joker’s pointed out that it was in The Green Mile!!!  Caleb you are a weird one for sure!!

Brittany had lied to everyone about making a deal with Devin she hadn’t told the truth at all to anyone. Then Derrick being the undercover cop that he is got her to fess up!

07-06-2014-01.41.29.Cam1

Now Derrick knows Brittany sold her soul to the devil!

Then she decides no she didn’t and  Brittany started to say she would “refuse” the POV if Devin tried to use it on her. I don’t even know if it’s possible to do that, no one in the history of Big Brother has ever been that stupid.

 

The whole house was talking to each other, not much  drama at all.  The next day Sunday, much drama came again thanks to Devin and his bi-polar HOH. Devin has a talk with Zach …… No longer trust Zach and tells him that. Zach doesn’t trust Devin either!

07-06-2014-15.23.33.Cam3

 

Devin tells Frankie that he is crushing on Brittany!!!!! WTF????? You hate Britanny, you got Paola to throw the BOTB comp because you wanted her gone so badly!!!?? But yes, he was serious!!!

07-06-2014-16.20.02.Cam1

 

Devin is just so out there, I don’t even know how to describe him, he is so condescending when he talk to people, then he talks, and talks and talks. He talks at you, not to you!! He strong arms people and I don’t think he even realizes that he’s doing it! He and Caleb  have no idea how they come across to other people! Neither one of them have any self awareness, they just don’t pick up on social cues that most of us rely on.

Then they get Cornhole, they practice at it ….. for HOURS!!!!! I don’t know which I hate more Cornhole or pool!!!

07-06-2014-18.18.08.Cam3

Zach is freaking out at this point because he hasn’t eaten or slept since becoming a have not. Oh I forgot to add that Devin named Brittany, Victoria, Zach and Derick have nots for the week. To be honest I think the guys volunteered but the girls did not, Devin says he doesn’t play personally, but he did name Brittany and Victoria have nots because he did not like them …. well that was before Brittany hugged him “genuinely” and he fell in love …… SMH!!!!!

Frankie and Zach as you guys saw on Sunday’s show, were really tight, I’m afraid they broke up. I missed what had Frankie so mad at him, but Frankie started trying to get Zach up sometime on Saturday……. I think!!!

OK ……. Now Team America, on Thursday’s show Julie told us we would name the next member of the team, Donny was already a part of it, so the DR told the members of Team America to meet in the Back Yard at 9:00 pm, they did. They recognized each other by saying stuff that’s all American like Apple Pie, Bald Eagles…….. Here is Team America:

07-06-2014-20.59.31.Cam4

 

OK I don’t think they’ve shown Derrick on the TV show for 15 secs, but this is who “America” (Allison Grodner) voted for to be on TA!! I have no idea what kind of tasks they will have to do, but Derrick said they had to sign a piece of paper, before they were allowed to be  in  TA.  I guess Grodner figures she can bring new fans to the show by picking Ariana Grande’s brother for TA.

Then Devin calls Derrick that he is planning on possibly putting up Zach, and taking Brittany off. Devin asks him what’s his mental state right now? Derrick says he’s depressed, I’m making food for him right now.

07-06-2014-21.56.15.Cam1 07-06-2014-21.56.18.Cam1

Zach is continuing to act crazy!! Honestly he was acting like a mad man!! He told Devin why don’t you pull Brittany off and put me up!!! He did this to himself, he did eat that night and got to be acting kinda back to normal.

Now we are finally on today!!!! I didn’t even feel like turning on the feeds till after the POV ceremony was underway, I swear the last few days have been exhausting!!

Feeds come back on and we get Nicole bitching about being thrown under the bus:

07-07-2014-13.18.10.Cam3

I have no idea why Nicole is at all relavant to any of this but it is what was on when the feeds came on, so ……. The whole house is bitching and buzzing about Devin’s move to put Zach up on the block!!!!!  Then Zach proceeds to blow up the Bomb Squad to Hayden.

07-07-2014-13.44.04.Cam1

He tells Hayden that day two Devin came up to him and said they were starting an alliance it was Devin, Caleb, Derrick, Cody, Zach, Frankie he tells him Caleb said and I have Hayden on the side. Then he tells him that Devin asked Christine and Amber to join the Bomb Squad too! LOL Basically he told him that they were more or less forced to join the Bomb Squad, they were strong armed into joining!

I almost forgot about this … . in a “romantic gesture”  kinda way Devin brings pickles to Brittany: LMAO!!

07-07-2014-03.19.10.Cam1 07-07-2014-03.20.40.Cam1

 

she asks him did you poison them?? She says you gotta try them first!! LOL

OK back to the aftermath of the POV ceremony, Devin tells Caleb why he put Zach up. He uses the TV screen in HOH room like it’s a Powerpoint, and tells him he already has done the math so getting Zach out will be easy!!! LOL

07-07-2014-15.42.02.Cam4

He says he’s got Jocasta’s vote cause “she’s a parent”, WTH does that have to do with anything???

Devin then goes downstairs and tells everyone that Paola did throw the comp! I know she said in the DR she threw it, but I don’t believe her, I think she just sucks at comps!!! LOL We all saw her in that swing comp, and the spelling POV comp with Calturo WTF???

07-07-2014-15.46.30.Cam3

 

Immediately after he told everyone that she thre the comp he then pulls Hayden up to HOH and also has Caleb and Frankie up there with him, he tells Hayden that yes they did form an alliance and it was called …. I’m tired of writing it out the BS, LOL anyway he asks Hayden if he wants to become a member of the now defunct BS, and Hayden says no at first. Hayden ultimately agreed to join because Devin wasn’t taking no for an answer!!

07-07-2014-16.02.46.Cam4

I hope I’ve included everything, I know I missed some stuff…. sorry!!  I’ve missed the last few hours of feeds cause I’ve been writing this!!! LOL I’m pretty sure they have been flip flopping, on what to do! It’s been a busy week in the BB house and things are changing quickly!!! I will leave you guys with the latest image from inside the BB house!

07-07-2014-23.20.58.Cam5

So far it looks like Zach is rallying the votes to stay, he’s outside talking with Donny, Cody, Hayden Derrick. The girls and Frankie are inside talking about the votes they will have to go either way!

Thank you crazy Devin for a great week of feeds!!!!

 

 

#BB16 First Impressions

This contains spoilers!!

 

So the feeds have been on for more than 24 hours, and I’ve got a few first impressions. Let’s start out by saying Frankie who won the first HOH competition nominated Brittany and Victoria, because they were the first two to fall off the comp that Caleb won. Caleb won the second HOH comp and nominated Paola and Donny, because they were the first girl and guy to fall off the first competition. Caleb is the standing HOH, so Victoria and Brittany are off the block and are safe. POV has been played.

First up we have Amber:ytfdfg

 

I like her, she seems like a sweet person in the game and in real life. So far no big game moves but the feeds haven’t been on for 48 hours! She is in the Crazy 8′s Alliance and was/is/??? part of El Cuatro, the all girl alliance that was pretty much over before it began.

Next up is Brittnay:

jkdhskvhdf

I know not a very good picture!! Evertime I try to snap one they change views!! LOL Anyway so far I think Britnay is kinda dangerous in this game, she wants to make big moves! She also come across as kinda bitchy IMO, but I like her so far.

Caleb:

fhdfh

Hmmm where do I start with Caleb!! LOL OK so many of you know that before the show even started there was “controversy” about Caleb and speculation began to grow about how he’d be in the house. I gotta say, he is a complete enigma!! I don’t understand him at all!  First night of feeds he was dancing with the other HGs when the feeds started, nothing weird about that I know. Then he started talking to Paola about how much he likes Amber…. That is when the Caleb puzzle started. It seems obvious that Caleb really, really …. REALLY like Amber, and he wants to confess his love of her to her, but so far they haven’t done much talking on the feeds. We’ve heard him tell the story of how she came up to HOH before feeds and stayed up there for 4 hours talking to him, we heard him talk about every time she’s ever touched him, we’ve heard about their dance:

ghtjh

It is so weird that he is that much in love with this girl!! Last night he was saying “when he say her at the airport”, so I don’t know if she was already supposed to be on BB, or his handler saw him react to her and decided to pull her in! His relationship with Frankie is weird also, in one of his Instagram post he calls gay people fags. I didn’t think that made him homophobic, but many people did. The first night in the house Frankie said he would not get along with Caleb, because he probably didn’t like gay people, then the feeds start, and Caleb and Frankie are sharing the HOH bed! He loves to tell stories of fights he’s been in, but seems like a little boy when it comes to hi “love” of Amber.

Caleb acts like a 12 year old boy when it comes to Amber, it is very interesting to watch! I hope he sticks around, cause I would like to know more about the puzzle that is Caleb. Caleb is part of the Bomb Squad, tho I’m not entirely sure who is in that alliance!

 

Christine:

hfjfjjfj

she hasn’t been on the feeds much, so I don’t know anything about her really.

Cody:

hfghfg

Cody hasn’t done much on the feeds, he is a have not. I can’t get the image of John Travolta outta my head when looking at him!! I’m expecting Summer Love chorus to break out in the house at any moment!

Derrick:

tyutjhty

I like him, he seems really chill, and cool, and also great at lying, of course you have to be good at lying to go undercover, so there’s that. Anyway he doesn’t talk a whole lot of the feeds so far, but no one has even mentioned his name as needing to go, I hope he sticks around for a while.

Devin:

dffg

Oh bitchy bitchy Devin. He reminds me so much of Brendon, his voice the constant whining. I thought I would love him, I was wrong!! I can now see why he’s single!! The girls of the house, and actually the whole house has been talking about him having a major blowup prior to feeds, I hope we get to see that.  The girls not all the girls but most of them seem scared of Devin, and I’d like to know why.

Donny:

uiyuhj

I like him! He is funny in the DR, and yesterday he won the POV!! So he’s not going home too soon, he seems like a really nice guy. The HGs think he’s some kind of genius, not sure why they came the that conclusion, but they all believe he is lying about his job, and that in reality he’s a professor. Have no idea what he did or said to lead them to there, but….

 

Frankie:

trfdgfdhbfgnvc

I gotta say, I like him!! He seems kinda hyper at times, kinda loud at time but I like him. The house likes him too he makes a point to talk to everyone in the house. Kinda like Andy’s game last year, but without the rodent like aspects of Andy. He doesn’t mind getting blood on his hands, unlike Andy, he’s not a rat like Andy. So in other words he is much better than Andy!!

Hayden:

ufhetdhf

I don’t mind Hayden, he seems OK so far. He’s not as loud and boisterous as some of the other HGs, so I don’t see him on the feeds that much.

Jocasta:

rthbfh

I didn’t think I would like her based … well mainly on the damn bowtie!!! LOL She musta brought a million of them into the house, and she must share them cause the girls last night were wearing them as headbands. Also the first show she kept saying stuff about god, I think that’s a bit much!! If God exist then he’s got other things to worry about right now, rather than ensuring Jocasta a good stay in the BB house!! She is OK so far in the house, she hasn’t been preachy.

Joey:

joet

I don’t like her!!!! She is the first member of “Team America” and she’s awful!! She is so loud and disgusting, last night she threw up in a bowl then sniffed it before throwing it away!! Gross…..  Then she washed her panties in the slop making pot. Just nasty, I hope she goes, so far that’s the plan, when Donny comes off she goes up, hopefully the DR will live with her being gone and try not to save her, just because she is on Team America.

Nicole:

hfhfh

Nicole is a weird one. She believes the house is haunted! I hope BB brings the “ghosts” in the mirror back this year just for her!!

Paola:

regvdfhbfjn

Paola has been quiet on the feeds since they’ve been on, I think most of that is because she is on the block. The HGs say she’s calmed down a bit, but she is totally different than I expected. I thought she would be a huge loudmouth, not so much. The only time anyone ever talks to her is when Caleb feels the need to remeber Amber touching him one more time and asks Paola for advice, which she gave him pretty good advice! I am just shocked at her personality based on the fact that she’s GinaMarie’s friend, I was expecting her to be just as obnoxious as GM, I guess!

Victoria:

fdhfhgfh

I don’t like her at all!!! I think I would but her personality is just too much for me! First of all she thinks she is the best looking woman in the house, and ordinarily I would not point out the fact that her nose is huge!! I think it’s great that she kept her nose and did not get it “worked” on, but she is so petty! Yesterday she was crying because her hair extensions fell out! She also has a “religious” rule where she can’t sleep in a room with men! Hello you went on BB, you have no expectation of privacy! Nothing you do in that house is private, get over yourself! I would hate to see the fuss she puts up when she’s a have not and HAS to sleep in a room with men in it. She always has a “bitch face” on, I just do not like her at all.

Zach:

tyrtfhbdfghnvcgfv

I haven’t decided if he’s an asshole who I’m not going to like, or if he’s an asshole that I will like! He has a bromance thing going on with Frankie, and a final two deal with Frankie. He really believes that him and Frankie are destined to be sitting together at the end. He sleeps all the time, other than sleeping, he enjoys hanging out with the guys. One thing that I do know is people who are making final 2 deals this early are usually gone quickly, so we’ll see hows this plays out with Zach.

 

So that is what I think of all of them, of course this can and will change… last year I kinda liked GM and Amanda at this point, and grew to hate them!

 

Haleigh Cummings, Five years Later, Still Missing #HaleighCummings

I was going to write up a new post on this but figured I would just use the one I wrote a two years ago. Sunday February 9 marks, four  five years since Haleigh Cummings was last seen alive. I remember waking up on the 10 of February and finding out there was a missing child in Florida, I didn’t pay too much attention to it. I watched the report, but other than that I really didn’t pay much attention, I went about my day.

In March I was watching the Today show, and Ron and Misty Cummings were on there, they were talking about their new marriage, I got a bad feeling coming from BOTH of them, and that feeling hasn’t left. Then I remembered watching that missing child report coming out the day after my birthday!! Here is a video of that segment I watched, I know there are better out there but they won’t embed! ;)

In this video I think Ron is lying!! You can see him smirk a few times! Misty is obviously lying! She even looks at him for help in answering WHY she can’t answer any of their question consistently!! I knew after watching that ……..  that Haleigh was gone and that her dad and her new step-mom/babysitter probably did it, and that feeling has never left!

This soon became an obsession, I needed to find out what they did to that little girl. I went online and searched, and searched and searched for more information about this couple, and about Haleigh’s mom. Didn’t find much except that they are both druggies :( They have been in jail for a couple years now, so all info has kinda dried up and has turned into NO info!

There is nothing new I can add to her being missing, except a couple articles that have come out to mark the 4 year anniversary, these are all from last year :( :

Relative of Haleigh Cummings challenges Putnam County Sheriff Jeff Hardy to find the girl

PUTNAM COUNTY, Fla. — Haleigh Cummings’ great-grandmother has a room dedicated to the missing girl.

“She never leaves my mind,” said Annette Sykes as she pointed to Christmas presents she still buys for Haleigh, hoping to give them to her one day.

“It’s been four years since she’s been gone,” Sykes cried.

When then-five-year-old Haleigh disappeared from her Putnam County home in Satsuma in the middle of the night in February 2009, Sheriff Jeff Hardy had just been elected.

“It was my first month in office,” he recalled. “I didn’t even have business cards, and I had all the national media descend upon Putnam County.”

There is a video there of Haleigh’s grandmother talking about her, she is angry that no one has come forward with information. I just would like to say had she and her daughter Teresa Neves not coddled coerced ……. and said Misty is the best <blah blah blah> >puke< girlfriend Ron has ever had, in the beginning …………… we may know today what happened on the awful night 4 years ago.

4 years since Haleigh Cummings disappeared

Saturday marks 4 years since 5-year-old girl was last seen alive

“The child was reported missing, not reported dead,” Jefferson said. “But right now she’s presumed dead because she’s not showed up anywhere. They have not found the body.”

Two years ago, the Putnam County Sheriff’s Office released a statement saying, “The ongoing investigation has minimized the likelihood that Haleigh’s disappearance is the work of a stranger.”

They said those who know what happened still won’t tell investigators, even after several interviews with who may have been at the home the night Haleigh disappeared. Those people include Misty Croslin, Misty’s brother, cousin and maybe two others.

“The good thing about cold case homicide is that there is no statute of limitations,” Jefferson said. “They can always re-investigate and continue to follow up leads and do their due diligence with it.”

New image of Haleigh Cummings released

I’m hoping this is GOOD news!!

The case has not gone cold. Investigators are following up on a new tip that they received just last week.

___________________________________________________________________________________

Well it’s that time of year again. Today is my birthday, but it is also the day a young life was cut short. Today is the last day Haleigh Cummings was reported to have been seen alive it has been 3 long years since she was seen playing, laughing and smiling

Let’s go back to that day, on February 9th, 2009 Haleigh went to school like any other day, well maybe unlike any other day, because we now know her father was in trouble for letting her miss too many days ……. anyway Haleigh goes to school, the school day progresses as normal. Dismissal time Haleigh gets on the school bus to drive home, I’m not sure if she ever made it there. You see this is when the lies start, Misty picked her up, no Ron picked her up, no it was Misty, Ron …… blah blah blah, if we find out who actually picked this little girl up, I think we’d find her killer.

According to the story that we have been told the evening goes as any other evening. Ronald had started working the evening shift at work, so as far as we know he “wuz et werk”!!!! Misty’s brother Tommy Croslin, pictured below left.comes over they are outside smoking a joint, Haleigh is riding her bike “popping wheelies”

I’m not really sure how one would pop or attempt to pop a wheelie on a bike with training wheels.

The AC repairman is at the house etc………. Misty’s brother at some point leaves and it’s just Misty,  Haleigh and Haleigh’s little brother at home alone. At some point Ron’s grandma, pictured below…

Haleigh’s great-grandmother and someone who was with her …. ?? came over to bring some clothes, she says Haleigh was alive and was on the porch eating dinner.

At 8:00 Misty puts the kids to bed, “cause Haleigh had school and it’s her bedtime”. Misty starts washing clothes, because the weekend before her and Ron were fighting and she was out having a weekend filled with drugs and sex, at some point during the weekend Haleigh had peed in the bed, and Misty now has to wash the pee blanket. 10:00 Misty claims she went to sleep, both children are sleeping in the room with her, Haleigh is on a little mattress beside the mattress Misty was sleeping on.

At 3am Misty woke up, because she needed a sip of water, or go to the bathroom, or whatever it was Misty was doing at 3am, she walks past the kitchen and discovers the door is ajar, and it’s propped open with a cinder block, she goes back into the bedroom and discovers that Haleigh is gone. At the same time Ron is getting off of werk, and is making his way home, he stops at a convenience store and buys a pack of cigarettes, some peanuts and beer. Ron returns home learns his daughter is missing and they called 911.

Since the events of that night we have learned a little too much about the family, they are all drug heads! All of the major players in the case are in jail right now serving time for drugs, they were given the maximum sentence allowable by law, which is much better than they should get considering a little girl is still missing, but I guess they would take that over a murder charge any day!

Here are some of the players in this case:

Crystal Sheffield

Haleigh’s mom

When I first started to follow the case I wanted to know who she was, and where was she, why did Ron have custody of the kids, why she didn’t have custody of the kids?! I think there are many factors at play here, but I’m pretty sure she didn’t have her kids due to a combination of Ron and his family lying to her and her own drug use.  I can’t blame her for taking a few pills right after Haleigh went missing. :( Currently she has custody of Haleigh’s little brother. I’m sure she is in deep pain today, and I wish her the best.

This is a poem Crystal wrote to Haleigh on her birthday

You can click on any picture to make it to make it bigger

Misty Croslin

What’s there to say about Misty? She was the 17 year old lover/babysitter/wife/ex-wife/on again/off again girlfriend/drug buddy whatever you want to call her of Ronald Cummings. Misty came from a broken home, she seems to have been raising herself for some years before she met Ron, and drugs were involved there also. Misty’s story of the night Haleigh disappeared kept changing, she had many inconsistencies in her story. Misty says she looked under the beds, what?? The beds were mattresses on the floor!!!! I really do think this girl knows more about what happened to Haleigh, but she’s not going to talk! Shortly after Haleigh was missing she married Haleigh’s dad, Ronald Cummings, they were divorced shortly later. Misty took a lie detector test and miserably failed it! She said they got married because it’s what Haleigh would have wanted :/ I don’t know if Misty left the house that night and expected to return to find 2 sleeping kids or what, but I do know that there is a part of the story she is leaving out! She was sentenced to 25 years in jail on drug charges.

Ronald Cummings

Haleigh’s dad, I don’t like him!!! I think he is a liar and a con… He has gotten away with so much in his life, I wouldn’t put it past him to think he could get away with murder. Ron grew up with his grandmother raising him. Again drugs are prevalent he has been arrested multiple times for possession of drugs including heroine and GHB…. the date rape drug, but those charges were dropped and nothing ever happened to him. He was awarded custody of the kids after he lied to Crystal about where or when the hearing was…. I’m not sure the whole story behind that …. but at the hearing he said his mother would help him take care of the children, and he got them. He told the 911 operator he had “better people to talk to”, and hung up!!!!! Like who, who better could you have to talk to when your child is MISSING?? He has never really looked for Haleigh and seemed to welcome the spotlight and “celebrity” that came with being the father of a missing child. He is a liar and a drug user and seller, and has a long history of Child Protective Service being involved with raising his two kids. He is violent and abusive to woman and possibly his children. He likes young girls, even got another young girl pregnant, she now has a child with special needs. He was sentenced to 15 years in prison, for drug charges, he seems to be taking to prison quite nicely even got a few new tattoos.

Teresa Neves

Ronald’s mother and Haleigh’s grandmother, and another one I don’t like at all!! She comes off as  phoney to me every time I’ve ever seen her on TV!! Firstly I have a real big problem with how quickly she arrived at the mobile home the night Haleigh vanished, and she brought and 8×10 school picture of Haleigh to boot!! That story seems a little contrived to me……. Anyway she is Haleigh’s grandmother and according to her everything is Misty’s fault!! She seems like a mother who has never and will never hold her own child responsible for his own actions. As I’ve pointed out above Ron was arrested multiple times for possession of drugs, and each time his record was cleared, and nothing happened to him! Is this because she worked as a dispatcher for the local sheriff? Is this also the reason she showed up at the scene with the “sheriff” jacket on, when she no longer worked for the sheriff???  In the early days of the investigation Teresa said many…. many kind things about Misty, she praised Misty!!! She was the best girlfriend Ron has ever had!! Haleigh wanted Misty to become her “new” mom, and wanted Misty to marry her dad!!

Towards the end those statements changed, Teresa now blames Misty for everything, she drug his (Ron’s) butt into this!!! Say what???

Annette Sykes

Grandma Sykes is Ronald grandmother and she is the one who raised him. If she knows anything about what happened the night Haleigh vanished I’m sure it’s only after the fact. She comes across as a woman who had lived a hard life, and she loves her family. She high tailed it down to the Mondex when they were draining it looking for Haleigh, could she know something? It is possible she knows exactly where Haleigh is buried or thrown or whatever. She went to the mobile home the night Haleigh vanished and she says Haleigh and her little brother were on the front porch eating dinner. Is this the truth? I  really don’t know………. but I doubt it …. :(

Tommy Croslin

Here is another one I think is involved in Haleigh’s disappearance, at first I didn’t think he knew anything, but now I’m sure he knows what happened, and was possibly in on it. He is Misty’s brother and was married to Lindsey Croslin, and they have three children together. Where to begin, well Tommy is the brother who was visiting Misty the night Haleigh disappeared, he had brought his kids over the play with Haleigh. After that I don’t know they all lie so much I can’t be sure, but Tommy has said many things since he has been in jail, too many for him to be innocent. Misty has accused him of sexually abusing her in the past. Ron is accused of putting a dead rat in his mailbox not long after Haleigh disappeared. He was sentenced to 15 years in prison for drug charges.

Jo Overstreet

This is the cousin that was in town visiting his family, when Haleigh vanished. He is Misty’s cousin and he is reported to have had a fight with Ron over a gun. Misty and Tommy have accused him of killing Haleigh, but surprisingly Ron has not. He lives in Tennessee, and has also been arrested on drug possession in the past. In the beginning of the investigation Misty told reporters that he hightailed it out of town the morning Haleigh vanished but as you can see here,

he is helping Misty hang up posters. Who knows? Misty also says Jo “messed” with her …..

Timmy Croslin

Misty’s other brother. He and Misty were very close growing up, there were many pictures on myspace that prove this. Joe was staying at his house while he was in town. Shortly after Haeligh vanished he moved to Cape Cod, because living there was cheaper??!! I don’t think anything is cheap in Cape Cod!!! If anyone knows and/or helped Misty dispose of Haleigh I am convinced it is him! His wife is Chelsea and they have children together, I can’t remember how many. We have never really heard Timmy say anything, we always hear from his mouthpiece AKA Chelsea on the subject of Haleigh. Chelsea is in the video below:

So I do think he/both of them know very well what happened to Haleigh, but neither are going to talk. This is the tattoo Chelsea got after Haleigh disappeared!

Hope Sykes

Is Ron’s cousin who was also sentenced to 15 years in prison, I don’t think she knows anything about Haleigh, I just think she is a stupid girl who got involved with her cousin’s drug business.

Hank and Lisa Croslin

These are Misty’s parents and they were arrested for crack cocaine, They are currently out of jail, and living in Florida …. I presume. Hank was involved in an accident shortly before Haleigh vanished, and he was in the hospital the night of her disappearance, Lisa was visiting him in the hospital.

This family has suffered losses since Haleigh vanished, this year two members of the family have passed away.

Flora Hollars

Flora is Misty’s grandmother, she is Lisa’s mother and she lived in Tennesse. She was always a tell it like it is kinda person, she passed away on December 4, 2011. I think she was trying to get to the truth, and didn’t really care what anyone thought about it. Who could ever forget her comments on Nancy Grace! :D

RIP Flo!

Katrina Belcher

Katrina was Ron’s aunt, and Hope Sykes’ mother, she owned a landscaping business that Ron had or had NOT worked at the day Haleigh vanished. She died on March 2, 2011, at home. She was young and nobody was expecting her to die. She was with Ron and Misty the day they were arrested, she had Misty’s purse, there are rumors it was a drug overdose that killed her ….. in any event it is sad that she is dead.

As you can see, there have been many ….ups and…downs……. well they’ve all been downs in this case, and it has gone cold. There have been posters online who have gotten out of hand, a writer who thinks Haleigh is in hiding in the mountains somewhere, even wrote a book on it. There has been crazy bounty hunters, lawyers etc. involved.  Below  is a video I made, to honor Haleigh being missing for three years, it isn’t very good but ………. here it is :/


I wonder how things could have worked out differently if we weren’t in the “internet” age right now. There have been many posters who have derailed the investigation. Everyone and I mean everyone in Haleigh’s family has skeletons in their closets, and some of them have actively lied to law enforcement. Some of them I’m sure are reading this right now :( This case has attracted more weirdos than I ever knew existed!

I’m glad all those who were possibly involved in Haleigh being missing are in jail, and will remain there for some time. I just wish they would tell someone where Haleigh was. :(

Anyway I hope 2012 2013 2014 is the year they will find Haleigh, and bring peace to those that truly loved her and miss her.

3 year ago: Haleigh Cummings disappeared

So my son’s a cracker?? What does that make you???

Today my little world came crashing down around me :( I thought all was well when my kids walked in from school today, was busy looking down at my iPad not really paying attention to them, when I asked them “so how was today?”. I asked it expecting the same answer I get everyday …….. BORING!!! That is not the answer I got today!!

So today my kids were riding the bus home when a girl who was sitting in the back of the bus started being loud, obnoxious whatever you want to call it…….. anyway the bus driver took notice and told the girl to come to the front of the bus where my son was sitting. They have assigned seats on the bus and my son sits alone …… girls on one side ….boys on the other. The girl comes to the front of the bus and the bus driver tells her to sit down and points to the seat next to my son, the girl then exclaims “I don;t wanna sit next to this stupid little white boy” with that my son goes into his “defensive” posture, he puts his head in his arms and kinda curls up. So the girl starts to sit next to him then says cause I guess her point wasn’t made the first time…….. “I don’t wanna sit next to this stupid cracker”. Then the girl sits next to my son who hasn’t said anything at this point to her, and goes immediately to the bus driver and tells her my son said he “didn’t want to sit next to this black girl”. I believe my son! I also believe my daughter because her story was pretty much the same as his when she told me about it when he wasn’t in the room. My son NEVER said that! The rest of the kids on the bus DID believe her tho and they started calling my son racist!! My son before today didn’t even know that the word “cracker” was supposed to be offensive!! He told me today when she called him that he wanted to say “so I’m a delicious tasty treat”? OMG I am so pissed!!!

At this point my mouth is on the floor!!! I could not believe this girl called him that, and that the other kids on the bus called him racist!! ……… yes I have in the past been called a “cracker” and a “honkey” but it never really affected me the way it did today. :(

I just kinda sucked it up and went on…… well maybe not sucked it up and went on ….. well ……. maybe……. I may have grabbed the girl who was saying those things about me by the skirt and drug her off the bus getting her skirt caught in the bus door, seeing her run behind the bus…….. I was 14 or 15 and she wasn’t hurt, the bus stopped, and NOBODY ever said those things about me again!

Point being it is hurtful when ANYBODY says anything about the color of your skin! No matter what color our skin is it is NOT cool for a black person to say “oh look at that stupid cracker” nor is it cool for a white person to say “oh look at that stupid nigga” ……… it all hurts …….. ALL of it.

I think in this day and age in America we could move beyond the color of our skin, but I’m afraid that will never happen.

The bus driver didn’t believe the girl, and the bus driver actually said as my son was walking of the bus “I’m gonna report her” and the rest of the kids on the bus then echoed out to the girl that she would be reported, and her response was “I don’t care …….. REPORT ME!!!”

I have given up the idea that I could possibly talk with her parents mainly cause I’m thinking they taught her to be the way she is. It sucks!!

I at the beginning of this summer was all about the white man being racist against the black man (see Aaryn against Candice) , I had forgotten well ……not forgotten about but pushed it to the back of my mind about the reverse form of racism ……. they both suck!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I am done with BB!! #BB15

Well I think I am done with BB this year!! I just can’t stand to watch one of these ass-hats win half a mil, I know Elissa doesn’t need the money but I’d rather see her win it than any of them!! I may tune into finale night but I am done with BB this year!

Controvery Abounds!!!!! Was Helen pushed or given a signal to jump!!!??? #BB15

So tonights BB, gave us a bit of something, that is “unusual” for BB!!! LOL I mean that in a way that says it is unusual that BB OPENLY rigs comps for a certain HG to re-enter, or whatever!!!!! Look near her feet!!!!!

nLddgbF

I guess I have always known that BB was a set up event, but tonight just SUCKED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! It really did :( Production has gone too far in their rigging of the game! I really think Amanda is the PRE-DETERMINED WINNER this year!!!!! Helen was given a “signal” to jump or “fall off”. This shit is getting about as real as WWE!!!!!!! Helen got attacked by The Shield as she was walking out into the parking lot!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Come on someone ……………………………………….. ANYONE defy PRODUCTION or Amanda will win this game!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

:(

The Shield is a group of people who fuck everything up, for those of you who do not watch wrestling and/or do not have a hubby who is obsessed with it!! :)

#BB15 The Amanda Show

 

08-05-2013-19.24.04.Cam3So after the surprise double eviction episode, things went downhill again, or however much more downhill things could get this year! This has got to be the worst year of Big Brother ever, I know people say that every year …… this year it’s true!

Candice, Judd Jessie all evicted, one of them has a shot to come back in the house, but I’m not sure that will ever play out, because this week Helen is on the block and they want her gone. So it is possible she could win the comp to come back in the house.  Not that I’m not enjoying seeing her cry, because I am!! For weeks I blamed her for the boringness <– don’t think that is a word :)  that is BB this year. I have come to see however that it is all of them, all of the people in the house playing the game FOR Amanda! Everyone in the house is guilty of this, everyone seems to be scared of her, and I don’t know why???? I don’t know why they don’t just sign the check over to Amanda at this point, because right now it’s looking like she will win it all!! This wouldn’t be so bad if Amanda would be at least a likable character….. but she is not……. I can’t stand her!!

08-03-2013-18.42.10.Cam1

Aaryn has won 4 HOH competitions so far, and many are believing she has somehow changed ….. she hasn’t. I don’t want to see her win, she’s still racist and last night she said Andy came in with an unfair advantage because he is gay.

08-03-2013-20.03.37.Cam1

GinaMarie is also a racist she has said and done horrible things in the house. I feel bad for GM because she is so ignorant, and because she constantly purges everything she eats back up.  Several of the HG have noticed this, the feed watchers know this, I can’t imagine BB not knowing this. GM has a problem, and I hink her problems will get bigger when she leaves the house. She is so un aware of herself, she has convinced herself that she is/was right over Candice because Candice was “a mean girl”. She has no clue why Candice was mean to her. She is STILL talking about Nick!!!

08-03-2013-18.41.51.Cam1

Andy is a little bitch, in particular he’s Amanda’s BITCH!!! OMG I can’t stand him!! I don’t know what game he’s playing but the best her could hope for right now is final 3, if he thinks one of the disgusting duo that is McCranda will take him to the end well he’s crazy!Why do you have to be such a bitch Andy!! You have the power to change the game!!! He has made this season sooooooo boring!!!!

08-10-2013-20.44.21.Cam4

McCrae and Amanda are disgusting, I can’t stand either of them.  I don’t think either one of them has been in an upright position for more than 20 mins at a time!

08-17-2013-17.24.32.Cam1

Helen uses her tears to try and help her in this game, she also is constantly telling the other HG that America is watching. LOL who cares!!! Yes, we are watching and we all know what you do to get your way Helen, so if you could please STFU!!! Helen is the target this week, so she will be going, Amanda has spoken so it shall be!! Whether she comes back or not that would be up to her!

 

08-19-2013-14.04.19.Cam1Elissa is the only HG who I can kinda stand!! I don’t like her entitled attitude but she is the least offensive of all of them! She is still upset over Aaryn and GinaMarie and their racist comments, she hasn’t forgotten, and neither have I.

08-19-2013-14.08.18.Cam4

Spencer well he is misogynistic,a and often an ass but if Elissa can’t win then I hope it is him.

I have never before seen a season of BB like this one, where everyone is playing the game to ensure that one person win!!! Never!! These people are all sheep being led to slaughter by Amanda! I could understand it more if one of them wasn;t playing for her, but the whole house is playing for her!!

I don’t know who I want to come back in, I hope whoever it is that comes back, will at the very least take into consideration that Amanda is a BIG HUGE threat!! I hope that whoever comes back does not play the game for Amanda!!

The only reason Spencer is in there is because he is on the block, and it is BB where you are supposed to be able to Expect The Unexpected!!! LOL